Baseball region Východ
Leagues
2023
Winter League U13
Winter League U11
Winter Tour U9
Winter Tour U7
2022
Baseball League U15
Baseball League U13
Baseball League U11
Coachpitch League U10
Coachpitch League U9
Tball League U7
Winter League U13
Winter League U11
Winter League U10
Winter League U7
2021
Baseball League U15
Baseball League U13
Baseball League U11
Coachpitch League U10
Coachpitch League U9
Tball League U7
2020
Baseball League U15
Baseball League U13
Baseball League U11
Coachpitch League U9
Tball League U8
Tball League U7
Winter League U13
Winter League U11
Winter Tour U9
All leagues
Tournaments
2023
Winter Cup U10
Winter Cup U8
Winter Tour U9 - Final Orlová
Winter Tour U9 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Tour U9 - Opava
Winter Tour U9 - Chance Orlová
Winter Tour U7 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Tour U7 - Orlová
Winter Tour U7 - Orlová
Winter Tour U7 - Final Frýdek-Místek
2020
Winter Cup U10
Winter Cup U8
Winter Tour U9 - Opava
Winter Tour U9 - Ostrava
2019
Baseball Cup U11
Rookie ball U9 - Olomouc
Rookie ball U9 - Kunovice
Rookie ball U9 - Ostrava
Rookie ball U9 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Cup U10
Winter Tour U9 - Ostrava
Winter Tour U9 - Katovice
Winter Tour U9 - Olomouc
Winter Tour U7 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Tour U7 - Olomouc
Winter Tour U7 - Ostrava
2018
Baseball Cup U13
Baseball Cup U11
Rookie ball U9 - Ostrava
Rookie ball U9 - Kunovice
Rookie ball U9 - Olomouc
Rookie ball U9 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Cup U10
Winter Tour U9 - Ostrava
Winter Tour U9 - Olomouc
Winter Tour U9 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Tour U7 - Olomouc
Winter Tour U7 - Frýdek-Místek
Winter Tour U7 - Ostrava
All tournaments
Clubs
Czech clubs
Arrows Ostrava
Cannibals Šumperk
Cobblers Zlín
Hit Opava
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
MSK Snails Orlová
Skokani Olomouc
Snails Kunovice
Polish clubs
Gepardy Żory
Jastrzab Jastrzębie-Zdrój
Rawa Katowice
Silesia Rybnik
Schedule
Contacts
Teams
Umpires
Management ČBA region Východ
Documents
Legislation
Term list
Umpires
Login
Remember Me
Log in
Forgot your password?
Forgot your username?
Baseball region Východ
Baseball League U11
Baseball - U11
Season 2019
Informations
Schedule
Tables
Standing
1
Arrows Ostrava
Pitches
Roster
2
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Pitches
Roster
3
Hit Opava
Pitches
Roster
4
Skokani Olomouc
Pitches
Roster
5
Cannibals Šumperk
Pitches
Roster
League Admins
Tomáš Grepl
Phone:
+420 775 106 424
League rules
Player Limits
Birthyear:
2008 - 2011
Girls:
Game Limits
Inning Limit:
6
Time Limit:
120 min
Time Limit Double Header:
75 min
Designated Hitter:
Dropped 3.strike:
Leaving Base:
Equipment Limits
Playing Balls:
official 9"
Bats Limit:
max. 32" x 2 5/8" USA baseball nebo 2 1/4"
Base Distance:
60' (18,29 m)
Pitching Distance:
42'-5" (13 m)
April 2019
Date
Time
Game No
Home Team
Result
Visiting Team
Location
Phase
Sun 7.4.2019
10:00
4001
Hit
1 : 13
Arrows
Hit Opava
Sun 7.4.2019
10:00
4002
Skokani
12 : 4
Cannibals
Skokani Olomouc
Sun 7.4.2019
11:30
4003
Arrows
11 : 7
Hit
Hit Opava
Sun 7.4.2019
11:30
4004
Cannibals
1 : 16
Skokani
Skokani Olomouc
Sun 14.4.2019
10:00
4005
Klasik
9 : 8
Skokani
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Sun 14.4.2019
10:00
4006
Cannibals
3 : 10
Hit
Cannibals Šumperk
Sun 14.4.2019
11:30
4007
Skokani
5 : 13
Klasik
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Sun 14.4.2019
11:30
4008
Hit
10 : 2
Cannibals
Cannibals Šumperk
Wed 24.4.2019
16:00
4009
Skokani
3 : 5
Hit
Skokani Olomouc
Wed 24.4.2019
16:00
4010
Klasik
4 : 11
Arrows
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Wed 24.4.2019
17:30
4011
Hit
9 : 4
Skokani
Skokani Olomouc
Wed 24.4.2019
17:30
4012
Arrows
1 : 0
Klasik
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
Sun 28.4.2019
10:00
4013
Cannibals
8 : 11
Klasik
Cannibals Šumperk
Sun 28.4.2019
10:00
4014
Arrows
9 : 8
Skokani
Arrows Ostrava
Sun 28.4.2019
11:30
4015
Klasik
12 : 4
Cannibals
Cannibals Šumperk
Sun 28.4.2019
11:30
4016
Skokani
4 : 14
Arrows
Arrows Ostrava
May 2019
Date
Time
Game No
Home Team
Result
Visiting Team
Location
Phase
Sat 18.5.2019
11:00
4021
Cannibals
9 : 6
Arrows
Cannibals Šumperk
Sat 18.5.2019
13:00
4022
Skokani
5 : 12
Klasik
Cannibals Šumperk
Sat 18.5.2019
13:00
4023
Hit
8 : 2
Cannibals
Cannibals Šumperk
Sat 18.5.2019
15:00
4024
Arrows
8 : 4
Skokani
Cannibals Šumperk
Sat 18.5.2019
15:00
4025
Klasik
8 : 11
Hit
Cannibals Šumperk
Sun 19.5.2019
10:00
4026
Arrows
9 : 8
Hit
Cannibals Šumperk
Sun 19.5.2019
10:00
4027
Cannibals
5 : 10
Klasik
Cannibals Šumperk
Sun 19.5.2019
12:00
4028
Hit
5 : 9
Skokani
Cannibals Šumperk
Sun 19.5.2019
12:00
4029
Klasik
5 : 7
Arrows
Cannibals Šumperk
Sun 19.5.2019
14:00
4030
Skokani
12 : 6
Cannibals
Cannibals Šumperk
Sat 25.5.2019
10:00
4017
Arrows
8 : 2
Cannibals
Arrows Ostrava
Sat 25.5.2019
11:30
4019
Cannibals
2 : 9
Arrows
Arrows Ostrava
June 2019
Date
Time
Game No
Home Team
Result
Visiting Team
Location
Phase
Wed 5.6.2019
16:30
4018
Hit
6 : 8
Klasik
Hit Opava
Wed 5.6.2019
18:00
4020
Klasik
7 : 6
Hit
Hit Opava
Basic Part
Standing
Team
G
W
L
T
S
PCT
GB
RF : RA
Arrows Ostrava
12
11
1
0
0
0.917
-
106 : 54
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
12
8
4
0
0
0.667
3
99 : 77
Hit Opava
12
6
6
0
0
0.500
5
86 : 79
Skokani Olomouc
12
4
8
0
0
0.333
7
90 : 95
Cannibals Šumperk
12
1
11
0
0
0.083
1
48 : 124
Results
Team
ARR
KLA
HIT
SKO
CAN
Arrows Ostrava
11 - 4
1 - 0
7 - 5
13 - 1
11 - 7
9 - 8
9 - 8
14 - 4
8 - 4
6 - 9
8 - 2
9 - 2
Klasik Frýdek-Místek
4 - 11
0 - 1
5 - 7
8 - 11
8 - 6
7 - 6
9 - 8
13 - 5
12 - 5
11 - 8
12 - 4
10 - 5
Hit Opava
1 - 13
7 - 11
8 - 9
11 - 8
6 - 8
6 - 7
5 - 3
9 - 4
5 - 9
10 - 3
10 - 2
8 - 2
Skokani Olomouc
8 - 9
4 - 14
4 - 8
8 - 9
5 - 13
5 - 12
3 - 5
4 - 9
9 - 5
12 - 4
16 - 1
12 - 6
Cannibals Šumperk
9 - 6
2 - 8
2 - 9
8 - 11
4 - 12
5 - 10
3 - 10
2 - 10
2 - 8
4 - 12
1 - 16
6 - 12
Leagues
Tournaments
Clubs
Schedule
Contacts
Teams
Umpires
Management ČBA region Východ
Documents
Legislation
Term list
Umpires